0 Cookie Img

N Boc Piperazine

N Boc Piperazine
N Boc Piperazine
Product Code : 26
Product Specifications
Other Names :
1-BOC-PIPERAZINE,N-BOC-Piperzine oxalate,TERT-BUTYL N-PIPERAZINe,
CAS No :
57260-72-7
Application :
Pharmaceutical Industry
Product Description

Based in Gujarat, Ankleshwar, we are engaged in the business of manufacturing and supplying of N Boc Piperazine. It is used in the preparation of phenyl substituted piperazine derivatives, for termination step during alpha,beta-polylipopolymers synthesis, and in the formulation of indazole. This compound has the chemical formula C9H18N2O2 and average molecular mass of 186.251 daltons. We offer N Boc Piperazine at highly competitive prices and in variable quantities as demanded by our clients.

Features:

  • Act as a DNA gyrase inhibitor

  • Has flash point of 230 degrees Fahrenheit

  • Also utilized in Buchwald-Hartwig coupling reaction

We are well established manufacturer, supplier and exporter of N Boc Piperazine in Ankleshwar, Gujarat, India available with following details:

Preparation of series of (m-phenoxy)phenyl substituted piperazine derivatives[5]

Termination step during synthesis of α,β-poly(2-oxazoline) lipopolymers via living cationic ring opening polymerization[3]

Preparation of monosubstituted piperazines, e.g. in the synthesis of indazole DNA gyrase inhibitors[1]

CAS No: 57260-71-6

Contact Us

Plot-No.3045, GIDC-Panoli, Ankleshwar, Gujarat, 394116, India
Phone :91-2646-272646