Cookie Img

Phenyl Ethyl Methyl Ether

Phenyl Ethyl Methyl Ether
Phenyl Ethyl Methyl Ether
Product Code : P-01
Product Specifications
Other Names :
Methyl Ethyl Ether, (2-Methoxyethyl)-benzene,
CAS No :
3558-60-9
Grade :
Cosmetic Grade
Usage :
Beauty Care, Soap, Laundry Care, Agarbattis, Fine Fragrances
Application :
Pharmaceutical Industry, Cosmetic Industry, Other
Product Description

We are emerging as one of the fastest growing companies, engaged in the business of manufacturing and supplying of Phenyl Ethyl Methyl Ether. It finds its application in the formulation of perfumes and as a powerful & lifting ingredient in Hyacinth. Also known as (2-methoxyethyl) Benzene, it is a colorless aromatic liquid having molecular formula C9H12O and mass of 136.2 g/mol. Phenyl Ethyl Methyl Ether is one of the main ingredients in beauty products, incense sticks, soap, and fragrant liquids.

Features:

 

  • Has strong floral odor

  • Soluble in methanol

  • Melting point of up to 45 degree Celsius

 

 

Chemical Name: (2-Methoxyethyl)-benzene Phenyl Ethyl Methyl Ether

Recommended Application: Beauty Care, Soap, Laundry Care, Agarbattis, Fine Fragrances

Uses: Phenethyl Methyl Ether can be used as a powerful lifting ingredient in hyacinth rose and jasmine, lilac, pikaka or other heavy exotic florals  For manufacturing of 4( 2 - Methoxy Ethyl) - Phenol further used in manufacturing Metroprotol Tartarate, CVS drugs. It finds same use in perfume composition 

We are emerging as one of the fastest growing companies, engaged in the business of manufacturing and supplying of Phenyl Ethyl Methyl Ether. It finds its application in the formulation of perfumes and as a powerful & lifting ingredient in Hyacinth. Also known as (2-methoxyethyl) Benzene, it is a colorless aromatic liquid having molecular formula C9H12O and mass of 136.2 g/mol. Phenyl Ethyl Methyl Ether is one of the main ingredients in beauty products, incense sticks, soap, and fragrant liquids.

Features:

 

  • Has strong floral odor

  • Soluble in methanol

  • Melting point of up to 45 degree Celsius

 

 

Chemical Name: (2-Methoxyethyl)-benzene Phenyl Ethyl Methyl Ether

Recommended Application: Beauty Care, Soap, Laundry Care, Agarbattis, Fine Fragrances

Uses: Phenethyl Methyl Ether can be used as a powerful lifting ingredient in hyacinth rose and jasmine, lilac, pikaka or other heavy exotic florals  For manufacturing of 4( 2 - Methoxy Ethyl) - Phenol further used in manufacturing Metroprotol Tartarate, CVS drugs. It finds same use in perfume composition 

Contact Us

Plot-No.3045, GIDC-Panoli, Ankleshwar, Gujarat, 394116, India
Phone :91-2646-272646